Chauffeured transfers in Taipei · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Taipei with the fare shown first
Taipei arranges pre-booked transfers in Taipei (Taiwan). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in TWD and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in TWD, no surprises on arrival
- 36 destinations in Taipei, each with its page
- Taipei Marriott Hotelfrom TWD 322.5010 min
- Mandarin Oriental, Taipeifrom TWD 342.5013 min
- Yuanshan Stationfrom TWD 365.0013 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Taipei requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Taipei and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
36
destinations in Taipei
TWD 322.50
the cheapest route
10 min
Taipei Songshan Airport → Taipei Marriott Hotel
Prices by route
Guide prices in Taipei, in TWD. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Taipei Songshan Airport → Taipei Marriott Hotel3.5 km · 10 minTWD 322.50from
- Taipei Songshan Airport → Mandarin Oriental, Taipei3.7 km · 13 minTWD 342.50from
- Taipei Songshan Airport → Yuanshan Station4.6 km · 13 minTWD 365.00from
- Taipei Songshan Airport → The Grand Hotel5.5 km · 15 minTWD 397.50from
- Taipei Songshan Airport → National Palace Museum5.4 km · 16 minTWD 400.00from
- Taipei Songshan Airport → Songshan5.8 km · 16 minTWD 410.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Taipei Songshan Airport → Taipei Marriott Hotel | 3.5 km | 10 min | TWD 322.50 | See details |
| Taipei Songshan Airport → Mandarin Oriental, Taipei | 3.7 km | 13 min | TWD 342.50 | See details |
| Taipei Songshan Airport → Yuanshan Station | 4.6 km | 13 min | TWD 365.00 | See details |
| Taipei Songshan Airport → The Grand Hotel | 5.5 km | 15 min | TWD 397.50 | See details |
| Taipei Songshan Airport → National Palace Museum | 5.4 km | 16 min | TWD 400.00 | See details |
| Taipei Songshan Airport → Songshan | 5.8 km | 16 min | TWD 410.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Taipei
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Taipei Songshan Airport
from TWD 322.50Airport
No. 340-9, DunHua N Rd, Songshan District, Taipei City, 10548
See prices and book →Taiwan Taoyuan International Airport
from TWD 1,350.00Airport
No. 9號, Hangzhan S Rd, Sanshi Village, Dayuan District, Taoyuan City, 33758
See prices and book →Banqiao
from TWD 727.50Station
220, New Taipei City, Banqiao District, Xinmin Village, 220-227 新北市 板橋區 新民里縣民大道二段 7 號7號
See prices and book →Nangang
from TWD 507.50Station
No. 313號, Section 1, Nangang Rd, Nangang Village, Nangang District, Taipei City, 115
See prices and book →Songshan
from TWD 410.00Station
No. 11號, Songshan Rd, Ciyou Village, Songshan District, Taipei City, 105
See prices and book →Taipei
from TWD 510.00Station
100, Taipei City, Zhongzheng District, Beiping W Rd, 3號100臺灣
See prices and book →Taipei Bus Station
from TWD 465.00Station
103, Taipei City, Datong District, Section 1, Shimin Blvd, 209號No. 10351
See prices and book →Yuanshan Station
from TWD 365.00Station
104, Taipei City, Datong District, 10491
See prices and book →Far Eastern Memorial Hospital
from TWD 850.00Hospital
No. 21號, Section 2, Nanya S Rd, Huadong Village, Banqiao District, New Taipei City, 220
See prices and book →Mackay Memorial Hospital
from TWD 430.00Hospital
No. 92號, Section 2, Zhongshan N Rd, Jiying Village, Zhongshan District, Taipei City, 104
See prices and book →NTUH (National Taiwan University Hospital)
from TWD 510.00Hospital
No. 7號, Zhongshan S Rd, Dongmen Village, Zhongzheng District, Taipei City, 100
See prices and book →Shuangho Hospital, Ministry of Health and Welfare
from TWD 1,072.50Hospital
No. 291號, Zhongzheng Rd, Jinzhong Village, Zhonghe District, New Taipei City, 235
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Taipei?
In Taipei and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Taipei centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in TWD before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Taipei?
The fare in TWD comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Taipei?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Taipei?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Taipei, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car